Privacy policy

 privacy policy 

Privacy Policy for fb-quizat
Today's jobs site gives it extremely important to maintain the confidentiality and security of your personal information, which is any information about you that you provide to us when using our site, and the example of information that you provide when registering for a user account or when entering into transactions through the site, which may include (but not limited to) your name. Contact information, gender, date of birth, occupation and your email address; In addition, any reference to 'us', 'us' and 'us' is considered a reference to the site name.
This notice may be subject to amendment or update from time to time to reflect changes in our practices regarding the processing of personal data, or as required by law. We encourage you to read the notice carefully, and to follow this page regularly to see any changes we may make in accordance with the terms of this notice.
What information do we collect?
We collect information from you when you subscribe to our newsletter.
Any data we require that is not required will be determined as optional or not optional.
When ordering or registering for your site name here, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, email, or phone number. You may, however, log in and comment on the site anonymously.
What do we use your information for?
Any of the information we collect from you can be used to send you periodic emails.
The email address you provide can be used to process the request, to send information and updates related to your request or inquiry, in addition to sending company news, updates, promotions, product or service information, etc.
Note: If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.
How do we protect your information?
We implement a range of security measures to maintain the integrity of your personal information when entering, sending, or accessing personal information. These security measures include: password protected directories and databases to protect your information.
We offer secure server use. All the sensitive / credit information provided is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted in the Payment Gateway Providers database only to be accessed by the authorized persons with special access rights to these systems, which is required to maintain the confidentiality of the information.
After the transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, financial data, etc.) will not be stored on our servers.
Do we use cookies?
The site name of your site here may use cookies to store information about visitors' settings, and specific information about the user is recorded when entering or visiting a page, and the content of a web page is customized based on the type of visitor the visitor or other information when the visitor sends information via the browser.
Do we disclose any information to outside parties?
We do not sell, trade or transfer your personal information to third parties. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or serving you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also disclose your information when we believe it appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others' rights, property or safety.
However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to third parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses. Abide by the law on protecting privacy on the Internet.
Because we value your privacy, we have taken precautions to comply with Online Privacy Protection Act. Therefore, we will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.
Spam and spam
We have taken steps to ensure that we comply with CAN-SPAM of 2003 by never sending misleading information.
Online privacy policy only
This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.
terms and conditions
Please also visit our Terms and Conditions section setting out the use, disclaimers and limitations of liability governing the use of our website.
Your consent
By using our site, you agree to our privacy policy.
Changes to our Privacy Policy
If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page, and / or update the privacy policy amendment date below. Policy changes will only be applied to information collected after the date of the change.
This policy was last modified on 12/15/2019
Contact us
If there are any questions regarding this Privacy Policy, you may contact us using the information below:
E-mail :

Site pledge regarding privacy policy
We pledge to you, our customers, that we have made dedicated efforts to bring our privacy policy in line with the following important privacy laws and principles:
Federal Trade Fair Act
Online Privacy Protection Act
The Privacy Alliance that controls abuse of non-solicitation publications and marketing law
Privacy protection privacy requirements
Local laws on the Internet.